Welcome to Our Company
Change Language
Call Us

Call Us

08045814819
Fixed X-Ray Machine
Fixed X-Ray Machine

Fixed X-Ray Machine

MOQ : 1 Unit

Fixed X-Ray Machine Specification

  • Material
  • High-grade steel and coated composites
  • Condition
  • New
  • Technology
  • High-Frequency X-Ray Generation
  • Portable
  • No (Fixed Installation)
  • Light Source
  • X-Ray Tube
  • Pressure Range
  • Atmospheric
  • Operating Temperature
  • 10C to 40C
  • Humidity %
  • 80%
  • Sensors Specification
  • Compatible with digital detectors and analog systems
  • Indicator Specification
  • LED indicators for status and operation
  • Speed Range
  • Up to 600 exposures/hour
  • Ray Frequency Range
  • 40-120 kHz
  • Exposure Time Range (in Sec)
  • 0.01 - 6 sec
  • Focus
  • Dual focus 0.6/1.2 mm
  • Image System
  • Compatible with CR, DR, and film-based systems
  • Usage
  • Medical Imaging, Radiology Diagnostics
  • Power Source
  • Electric Powered (AC)
  • Power Consumption
  • 3 kW
  • Working Voltage
  • 220-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Approx. 1200 x 700 x 1600 mm
  • Weight
  • Approx. 130-180 kg (varies by model)
  • Maximum Output Power
  • 100 mA / 125 kV
  • Grid
  • Bucky grid for scatter reduction
  • Protection
  • Overload, short-circuit, and over-temperature protection
  • Display
  • Digital console with parameter display
  • Table Movement
  • Fixed or Bucky table compatibility
  • Service Support
  • On-site installation and technical support
  • Remote Control
  • Hand and foot switch operation
  • Tube Voltage
  • 40-125 kVp adjustable
  • Tube Current
  • 10-100 mA, step-less adjustment
  • Cooling System
  • Oil-immersed tube head, forced air cooling
 

Fixed X-Ray Machine Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
 

About Fixed X-Ray Machine



Offer your medical facility a stellar upgrade with our Fixed X-Ray Machine, designed for eminent accuracy and splendid reliability. Take advantage of advanced technology with a maximum output power of 100 mA/125 kV, adjustable tube voltage (40-125 kVp), and step-less tube current adjustment. Equipped with robust overload, short-circuit, and over-temperature protection, this machine ensures safe operation. Get it now to experience digital console convenience, dual control (remote switch/foot pedal), and seamless compatibility with both CR/DR and analog imaging. Benefit from on-site installation, technical support, and compatibility with Bucky tables and grids for optimal scatter reduction. Perfect for radiology and diagnostic centers in India.

Stellar Features and Versatile Applications

The Fixed X-Ray Machine boasts a digital display, advanced oil-immersed cooling system, and splendid dual-focus X-ray tube, ensuring precise imaging and efficiency. Its robust high-grade steel build, adjustable tube voltage, and compatibility with digital and analog detectors make it ideal for a broad spectrum of radiology diagnostics. Designed for medical imaging, it integrates easily with CR, DR, and film-based systems, providing clear advantages to hospitals, diagnostic centers, and clinics seeking reliable, high-frequency performance.


Packaging, Quick Delivery, and Export Markets

We offer secure packaging for the Fixed X-Ray Machine, using industry-standard materials to ensure safety in transit. Quick dispatch is available upon order confirmation, with delivery estimates tailored to customer location and order volume. Supply is reliable and well-organized, ensuring minimal wait time. Our prime export markets include Asia, the Middle East, and Africa, supported by timely shipping and technical service. Contact us for detailed shipping schedules and packaging specifics based on your requirements.


FAQ's of Fixed X-Ray Machine:


Q: How does the Fixed X-Ray Machine ensure user and patient safety during operation?

A: The Fixed X-Ray Machine is designed with overload, short-circuit, and over-temperature protection, ensuring safe operation for both users and patients under all conditions.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using this machine for radiology diagnostics?

A: Users benefit from precise and high-quality imaging, rapid exposure speed (up to 600 exposures/hour), compatibility with digital and analog systems, and on-site technical support, increasing workflow efficiency in medical diagnostics.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order for the Fixed X-Ray Machine?

A: Delivery times are estimated based on location and order size; however, quick dispatch is assured after order confirmation, typically within a few weeks for domestic and export orders.

Q: Where is this X-Ray machine manufactured and who handles installation?

A: This Fixed X-Ray Machine is manufactured in India, with installation and on-site technical support provided by our expert service team to ensure seamless setup and operation.

Q: What is the process for integrating the Fixed X-Ray Machine with existing imaging systems in my facility?

A: Integration is straightforward, as the machine is compatible with CR, DR, and conventional film-based systems. Our support team assists with installation, configuration, and training to suit your specific workflow.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in 500mA X Ray Machine Category

Fixed X-Ray Machine With Horizontal Bucky Table

Fixed X-Ray Machine With Horizontal Bucky Table

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Condition : New

Image System : Compatible with CR/DR Systems, Filmbased Optional

Usage : Medical Radiography, Diagnostic Imaging

Portable : Other, No (Fixed Installation)

Indicator Specification : LED Control Panel Indicators

500mA Multiposition Bucky Table

500mA Multiposition Bucky Table

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Condition : New

Image System : Digital

Usage : Radiology and Imaging

Portable : No

Indicator Specification : LED Display for Parameter Indication

Ceiling Free Fixed X-Ray Machine with DR Systems and Non Transparent MOBIT Table

Ceiling Free Fixed X-Ray Machine with DR Systems and Non Transparent MOBIT Table

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Condition : New

Image System : Digital Radiography System (DR)

Usage : Radiography, Medical XRay Imaging

Portable : Other, Table has wheels, equipment is fixed

Indicator Specification : Digital Display (kVp / mA / mAs / I / P Volt)

Fixed X-Ray Machine with Transparent Table Top and MOBILEX Table

Fixed X-Ray Machine with Transparent Table Top and MOBILEX Table

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Condition : New

Image System : Digital Control

Usage : Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Portable : Other, No (Fixed System)

Indicator Specification : Digital Display (kVp / mA / mAs / I / P Volt)



Back to top